Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S Rosenberg
Headteacher
Mrs D Taylor
Deputy Head & SENCO
Mrs S Ailion
Assistant Head & EYFS Lead
Miss E Pryor
Assistant Head & KS2 Lead
Mrs R Glickman
Head of Jewish Studies

Foundation Stage - Preschool

Mrs S Ailion
Class Teacher
Mrs K Taylor
Class Teacher
Mrs S Basger
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs R Singh
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Radiven
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Loofe
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Holmes
Teaching Assistant
Miss J Johnston
Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage - Reception - Class RD

Mrs L Edwards
Class Teacher
Mrs S Basger
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs M Toole
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Radiven
Teaching Assistant

Foundation Stage - Reception - Class RK

Mrs G Nesbit
Class Teacher
Mrs S Basger
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs A Balkin
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z Rubin
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Suppree
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One - Year 1 - Class 1D

Mrs J Peer
Class Teacher
Mrs M Saurymper
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs Y Zegze
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs H Silvester
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One - Year 1 - Class 1K

Mrs M Dines
Class Teacher
Mrs H Johnson
Class Teacher
Mrs E Levy
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs Y Zegze
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs J Cantor
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One - Year 2 - Class 2D

Mrs R Rubinstein
Class Teacher
Mrs E Levy
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs Y Zegze
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs P Jarvis
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One - Year 2 - Class 2K

Miss L Walker
Class Teacher
Mrs M Saurymper
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs Y Zegze
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs L McArdle
Teaching Assistant

Key Stage Two - Year 3 - Class 3D

Miss D Harris
Class Teacher
Mrs M Saurymper
Jewish Studies
Mrs J Levy
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Elton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Simon
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 3 - Class 3K

Mrs N Bourmad
Class Teacher
Mrs E Levy
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs C Elton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Levy
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 4 - Class 4D

Mr Y Goldin
Class Teacher
Mrs R Glickman
Jewish Studies Teacher
Miss S Kour
Teaching Assistant
Miss J Chronnell
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 4 - Class 4K

Miss P Patel
Class Teacher
Mr P Tabor
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs F Davies
Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Davies
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 5 - Class 5D

Miss S Margolis
Class Teacher
Mr P Tabor
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs L Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Levy
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 5 - Class 5K

Mrs V Byrne
Class Teacher
Mrs R Glickman
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs L Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Davies
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Elton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Lavin
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 6 - Class 6D

Mrs M Epstein
Class Teacher
Mr P Tabor
Class Teacher & Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs R Lavin
Teaching Assistant
Ms S Kour
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Key Stage Two - Year 6 - Class 6K

Miss E Pryor
Class Teacher
Mrs R Glickman
Jewish Studies Teacher
Mrs R Lavin
Teaching Assistant
Ms S Kour
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Y Zegze
Ivrit Teacher

Office Staff

Mrs S Buchanan
Administrator
Mrs N Knowles
Finance Officer
Mrs R Campbell
Office Admin Assistant

Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs K Pearson
Senior Lunchtime Organiser
W Hollingsworth
Lunchtime Organiser
S Stanley-Pearson
Lunchtime Organiser
J Morgan
Lunchtime Organiser
M Stanley
Lunchtime Organiser
L Karr
Lunchtime Organiser
A Stanley
Lunchtime Organiser

Site Manager

A East
Site Manager